Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
October 01, 2020, 03:59:32 PM
Home Help Search Login Register
News: Ceriatone Forums are up and running!!!
 
Guests please register
Note: If you want to help you can donate to keep the forums alive.










Do you want to advertise on this forum ? Send me a private message.



Amplified Parts
+  Ceriatone Forum
|-+  British Style
| |-+  JTM 45, 50
| | |-+  how to loop in a three amp rig?
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: how to loop in a three amp rig?  (Read 4797 times)
laquinta
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


View Profile
« on: May 17, 2012, 03:25:46 PM »

Let's say you have a three amp rig. How would you loop? In a one amp system you could use a dumbleator clone, but what do do in a three amp rig if the amps just have a passive effects loop (not buffered).

In a one amp rig I know you would run the rackmount stuff in a loop, but would you also run the delay.reverb/chorus/phase/flaning pedals in the loop too?
Logged
nelltero
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


View Profile
« Reply #1 on: October 30, 2014, 03:11:31 AM »

Then you have the knowledge and can apply it in their daily lives.
Logged

Sronthaya
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


View Profile WWW
« Reply #2 on: October 16, 2018, 06:31:39 AM »

I also doubt this as well.
Logged

Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
Jump to:  


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.12 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!

CeriaTone Forum is not afiliated with Ceriatone Amplifications. The CeriaTone and name, logo and related trademarks and service marks, owned by CeriaTone. , are registered and/or used in the U.S. and many foreign countries. All other trademarks, service marks, and trade names referenced in this site are the property of their respective owners.